Dean’s List

Spring Semester 2022

Congratulations to our Graduates! 

Our Dean’s List recipients are listed by major.

Agricultural Biology

  • Susannah Huston
  •  Pat Murray
  • Max Schmidtbauer

Agricultural Business

  • Ashley Armstrong
  • Hayden Carter
  • Brandon Dodd-Zakely
  • Rhegan Fernandes
  • Chiara Foltin
  •  Ryan Hudson
  • Shane Richardson
  • Mardi Rodgers
  • Cody Toth
  • Dena Tunzi

Agricultural Education

  • Brooke Carlson
  • Brooklynn Moore
  • Bailey Susannah Morrell

Animal Science

  • Elizabeth Adams
  • Yousif Alkhamis
  • Juan Aragon
  • Jeni Backes Kincher
  • Catherine Bevevino
  • Grace Branaugh
  • Erin Burke
  • Megan Campbell
  •  Eleni Coleman
  • Evo Davila
  • Bella Dentoni
  • Michayla Dirito-Goff
  • Britney Filter
  • Rudy Gaylord-Benigno
  • Olivia Glazier
  • Ryne Haggard
  • Julianna Havard
  • Delaney Helgans
  • Carina Kautzky
  • Matthew Kempers
  • Katrina Klein
  • Rylee Kutscher
  • Allison Lancaster
  • Nicolette Leston
  • Eric Lorenz
  • Tristan Maker
  • Christina Marcus
  • Matthew Mason
  • Hailey Matilton
  • Samantha McCain
  • Lexie Miller
  • Reilly Mitchell
  • Zechariah Morse
  • Jannai Oganeku
  • Jordan Parker
  • Kimmie Pham
  • Maddie Pringle
  • Benjamin Riffel
  • Ellen Roberts
  • Sageene Saganey
  • Brianna Santora
  • Meg Schatte
  • Megan Stevens
  • Krysie Swanson
  • Maya Swenson
  • Kali Thoren
  • Malei Tipton
  • Kenzie Turner
  • Maddie Unruh
  • Teagan Vogelsang
  • Lindsay Voves
  • Isabella Wambeke
  • Isabella Wells
  • Chloe Willenborg
  • Emily Wilson
  • Amelia Young

Environmental and Natural Resources Economics

  • Alcario Artuso
  • Emma Breslin
  • Aspen Coveyduck
  • Hannah Deking
  • Emma Fortman 
  • Owen Grigsby
  • Bridget Kearney
  • Maddie Mason
  • Ella Maxfield
  • Madison Rattler
  • Alisha Riley
  • Nick Sages
  • Josh Virene
  •  Tyler Wasserman
  •  Conner Wilson
  • Suzanne Wittenbrink

Environmental Horticulture

  • Caitlin Benson
  • Andrew Dunn
  • Sam Kelly
  • Catie McKenzie
  • Olivia Mosbarger
  • Max Nikkari
  • Chayse Roumph
  • Laura Simmons
  • Cienna Tonini
  • Izzy ter Kuile

Equine Science

  • Nina Achoy
  •  
   
Akers  Lexi
Anderson  Hannah
Aune  Allison
Beeson  Karoline
Blasius  Lindsey
Brown  Devon
Burke  Bailey
Cerwinski  Maddie
Chu  Leah
Clark  Alexandria
Colombo Hamilton  Maya
Covak  Grace
Cupples  Danny
Dellos  Brynley
Free  Ava
Grant-Miller  Ashlynn
Greulich  Meg
Hasenack  Ryley
Julian  Sydnee
Kuhl  Elliana
Lane  Georgia
Legge  Ella
Leo  Adison
Martin  Sarah
Matarozzo  Kenzie
McConnell  Quinn
McDorman  Emily
Monson  Mattie
Newell  Delanie
Ohm  Olivia
Pennisi  Natalie
Petrone  Kaia
Phillips  Bailee
Ross  Ashley
Rutland  Megan
Sayre  Kira
Schneider  Annika
Schwabe  Anna
Shirron  Anne
Silicato  Grace
Sorenson  Lana

Horticulture

  • Vanessa Alvarado
  • Kyra Anderson
  • Nathan Bucholtz
  • George Clinkscales
  • Jacob Easley
  • Jane Godfrey
  • Tatianna Hall
  • CourtneyJ ackimowicz
  • Rykar Kimura
  • Stetson Kveum
  • Rochella Lamborn
  • Tania Lemus
  • Sarah Mendus
  • Laura Nusekabel
  • Sonia Ramirez
  • Ben Rovner
  • Ben Stickland

Landscape Architecture

  • Taylor Boswell
  • Gareth Boys
  • Chesni Cates
  • Conner Fry
  • Anna Irpino
  • Annie Irwin
  • Niko Jackson
  • Stephanie Lewis 
  • Carlos Mateo
  • Miranda Morris
  • Lauren Weaber
  • Emily Yerman

Soil and Crop Sciences

  • Chris Chorpenning
  • Luke Deyle
  • Mariah Fritsch
  • Emma Hackett
  • Sarah Harper
  • Levi Johnson
  • Beaman Martin
  • Sam McNeill
  • Brittani Meis
  • Michelle Peterson
  • Matt Wellick